FunctionParts

PROSIX HDE line

UV care
Characteristics
This is a high level of fine particle dispersion used quality dispersant.
It is possible to produce high SPF/PA products appealingly to use.
We select ester oil as dispersion to satisfy market demand of UV care products.
The treatment of particulate titanium oxide and particulate zinc oxide are prepared two types of silicon treatment and alkyl treatment.
Usage
UV care products, BB cream, etc.
Basic information
Appearance :
HDE-TS・ZS (silicone treatment)   white liquid
HDE-TC・ZC (alkyl treatment)   white paste
※For details, please feel free to contact us.

PROSIX HDW line

UV care
Characteristics
This is a high level of fine particle dispersion dissolved in water and BG.
It is possible to efficiently formulate this with O/W products. It is also possible to produce high SPF/PA products , comfortably good in applying and have high transparency and repellency.
Usage
UV care products, BB cream, etc.
Basic information
Appearance : white liquid
※For details, please feel free to contact us.

PROSIX CA

Skin Care
Characteristics
It is possible to make light milky to milky water-based cosmetics which are excellent in a wide range of temperature stability. It is also excellent in oxidation stability and is used plant-derived oil with much body, so it is high in emollient effect to skin and able to efficiently produce light milky to milky water-based cosmetics with good usability.
Usage
Milky lotion, all-in-one gel, etc.
Basic information
Appearance : white~yellow solid
PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL LAURATE

JMIX F-MQD5

Base makePoint make
Characteristics
This is a coating agent dissolved silicone resin in volatile silicone(resin content 50%).
It forms hard coats and reduces color transfer and enables makeup to last longer applied to makeup products.
Usage
Foundation, mascara, eyeliner, eyeshadow, concealer, etc.
Basic information
Appearance : transparent liquid
TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE

JMIX F-MQID

Base makePoint make
Characteristics
This is a coating agent dissolved silicone resin in Isododecane(resin content 60%).
It forms hard coats and reduces color transfer and helps makeup last longer when used in makeup products.
Usage
Foundation, mascara, eyeliner, eyeshadow, concealer, etc.
Basic information
Appearance : transparent liquid
TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, ISODODECANE

CONTACT US

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Contact Us